Biography

We don't have a biography for Phil Proctor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 54

Birthday 1940-07-28

Place of Birth Goshen, Indiana, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Philip Proctor
  • Philip G. Proctor
  • Phillip Proctor
  • Phil Procter

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Sammy-Gate as Richard Nixon
2016 Love Addict as Louis Davenport
2015 Pups of Liberty: The Dog-claration of Independence as (voice)
2015 Inside Out as Additional Voices (voice)
2013 Monsters University as Additional Voices (voice, uncredited)
2012 The Outback as Lug (voice)
2009 Nova Express as Narrator (voice)
2008 Fly Me to the Moon as Senior Official (voice)
2006 Happily N'Ever After as Freund #1 (voice)
2006 Dr. Dolittle 3 as Stray Dog / Drunk Monkey (voice)
2005 Thru the Moebius Strip as Rebel (voice)
2004 Proteus: A Nineteenth Century Vision as Wolfgang von Goethe (voice)
2003 Rugrats Go Wild as Howard DeVille
2002 Treasure Planet as Additional Voice (voice)
2002 Tarzan & Jane as (voice)
2001 Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius as Additional Voices (voice)
2001 Monsters, Inc. as Charlie (voice)
2001 Recess: School's Out as Golfer #2 / Scientist #2 (voice)
2000 The Independent as Rob's Dad
2000 Rugrats in Paris: The Movie as Howard DeVille (voice)
1999 Toy Story 2 as Airline Rep / sign-off voice / Mr. Konishi (voice)
1999 The Iron Giant as Additional Voices (voice)
1998 A Bug's Life as (voice)
1998 The Rugrats Movie as Howard DeVille / Igor (voice)
1997 Menno's Mind as The Inspector
1995 Theodore Rex as Voice Performer (voice)
1995 Toy Story as Pizza Planet Announcer / Pizza Planet Guard (voice)
1994 The Lion King as Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
1993 The Town Santa Forgot (1 episode) as Mr. Creek (voice) as Mr. Creek (voice)
1993 Based on an Untrue Story as Bruno
1992 Aladdin as Additional Voices (voice)
1991 Beauty and the Beast as (voice)
1991 Rugrats (322 episodes) as Howard Deville (voice)
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1 episode) as Auctioneer
1990 Cyber-C.H.I.C. as Police Chief Morton
1989 Night Life as Randolph Whitlock
1989 Lobster Man from Mars as Lou
1987 Amazon Women on the Moon as Mike
1987 Sport Goofy in Soccermania as Additional Voices (voice)
1986 Eat or Be Eaten as Haryll Hee / Guard / Ed Stiffner / Wino Brothers Wine announcer
1985 The Twilight Zone (1 episode)
1985 Firesign Theatre Presents 'Hot Shorts' as Various Roles (Voice)
1983 Nick Danger in the Case of the Missing Yolk as Rocky Rococo / Ma Yolk / Dr. Dogg
1983 The A-Team (1 episode) as André
1982 Fun with Mr. Future as Mr. Future
1979 Human Experiments as Prosecutor (voice)
1979 J-Men Forever as Barton
1977 Cracking Up as Walter Concrete
1976 Tunnel Vision as Christian A. Broder
1975 Everything You Know Is Wrong as Limb Ashauler / Martian voices / Sam Evans / Beaulah Bell / Nino the mind-boggler / Bunny Crumbhunger / Gen. Curtis Goatheart / Colonel
1971 A Safe Place as Fred

Writing

1985 Firesign Theatre Presents 'Hot Shorts' Writer
1979 Americathon Theatre Play Adaptation
1979 J-Men Forever Writer
1975 Everything You Know Is Wrong Writer
1971 Zachariah Writer

Directing

1975 Everything You Know Is Wrong Director

Production

1975 Everything You Know Is Wrong Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page