Biography

Gregory Everett "Greg" Proops (born October 3, 1959)[1] is an Americanactor, stand-up comedian and television host. He is widely known for his work as an improvisational comedian on the UK and U.S. versions of Whose Line Is It Anyway?. He also performed on Drew Carey's Green Screen Show and played Max Madigan on the Nickelodeon sitcom True Jackson, VP.

Gregory Everett "Greg" Proops (born October 3, 1959)[1] is an Americanactor, stand-up comedian and television host. He is widely known for his work as an improvisational comedian on the UK and U.S. versions of Whose Line Is It Anyway?. He also performed on Drew Carey's Green Screen Show and played Max Madigan on the Nickelodeon sitcom True Jackson, VP.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 39

Birthday 1959-10-03

Place of Birth -

Official Site http://www.gregproops.com/blog/

Also Known As

  • Грег Прупс

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Star Wars Resistance (1 episode) as Jak Sivrak (voice)
2018 Duck Duck Goose as Banzou (voice)
2015 Hell & Back as Asmoday (voice)
2015 Misery Loves Comedy as Himself
2015 World's Funniest Fails (1 episode) as Himself - Panelist
2014 Greg Proops: Live at Musso & Frank as Himself
2013 Whose Line Is It Anyway? (20 episodes) as Himself
2012 Trust Us with Your Life (8 episodes) as Himself
2010 The Green Room with Paul Provenza (1 episode) as Himself
2008 True Jackson, VP (60 episodes) as Max Madigan
2008 Easy to Assemble (51 episodes) as Ben the Agent
2007 Super High Me as Himself
2007 Flight of the Conchords (1 episode)
2006 Ugly Betty (1 episode)
2006 Bob the Builder: Built to be Wild as Bob the Builder (voice)
2005 Mock the Week (1 episode) as Himself
2004 Drew Carey's Green Screen Show (13 episodes)
2004 Best Week Ever (2 episodes)
2003 Brother Bear as Male Lover Bear (voice)
2003 10-8: Officers on Duty (1 episode)
2003 QI (1 episode)
2003 I Love the '70s (10 episodes)
2001 Rendez-View (91 episodes) as Host
1999 Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace as Fode (voice)
1999 Bob the Builder (234 episodes) as Bob the Builder
1999 Geri as Himself
1998 Comedy Central Presents (1 episode)
1998 Whose Line Is It Anyway? (0 episodes) as Himself
1997 Mike Hammer, Private Eye (1 episode)
1997 Space Cadets (10 episodes)
1996 The Jamie Foxx Show (1 episode)
1996 Dennis the Menace and Gnasher (1 episode) as Quentin Hitchberg (voice)
1994 Philip K Dick: A Day in the Afterlife as (voice)
1994 Anna Lee (1 episode)
1993 The Nightmare Before Christmas
1992 Men Behaving Badly (41 episodes) as Billy
1989 Family Matters (1 episode)
1988 Midnight Caller (61 episodes) as Cab Driver
1983 Friday Night Videos (44 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page