Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 38

Gender Male

Birthday 1969-07-03 (52 years old)

Place of Birth Biloxi, Mississippi, USA

Also Known As

  • Michael Shannon Jenkins
  • Mykel Shannon

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mykel Shannon Jenkins is an American film and television actor, best known as the winner of the first season of the reality television show "I Wanna Be a Soap Star". He's a graduate from Loyola University, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA.

Acting

2021
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2012
2010
2010
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2002
2000
2000
1999
1998

Writing

2015
2014

Directing

2015
2014

Production

2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login