Biography

We don't have a biography for Sammi Hanratty.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1995-09-20

Place of Birth Scottsdale, Arizona, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Samantha Hanratty

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Middle of X as Young Emily
2017 The Saint as Zoe Valecross
2017 Bad Kids of Crestview Academy as Siouxsie
2016 Deadly Ex as Carissa
2015 Seeds of Yesterday as Cindy Sheffield
2014 How to Get Away with Murder (1 episode) as Zoey Mitchell
2014 Zoe Gone as Jennifer Lynne
2014 Moms' Night Out as Zoe
2013 The Christmas Spirit as Morgan
2013 The Lost Medallion: The Adventures of Billy Stone as Allie
2013 Chosen (6 episodes) as Megan Acosta
2012 Amazing Love as Carrie
2012 Perception (1 episode) as Kayla Madden
2011 The Greening of Whitney Brown as Whitney Brown
2010 Kalamity as Barbie Klepack
2010 Rizzoli & Isles (1 episode) as Chloe
2009 Jack and the Beanstalk as Gretel
2009 A Christmas Carol as Beggar Boy / Young Cratchit Girl / Want Girl
2009 The Amazing Mrs. Novak (1 episode)
2009 Within as Michelle Lowe
2009 An American Girl: Chrissa Stands Strong as Chrissa Maxwell
2009 Finding Bliss as Little Jody
2008 High School Musical: Get in the Picture (11 episodes)
2007 Pushing Daisies (5 episodes) as Young Chuck
2007 iCarly (1 episode) as Morgan
2006 The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause as Elf #1
2006 Desperation as Pie Carver
2006 The Unit (8 episodes)
2006 Hello Sister, Goodbye Life as Celia
2005 The Suite Life of Zack & Cody (5 episodes) as Holly O'Neil
2004 House (1 episode)
2004 CSI: NY (1 episode)
2004 Drake & Josh (1 episode)
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
1998 Charmed (1 episode)

Production

2013 Notes of Hers Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page