Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 19

Gender Male

Birthday 1971-06-12 (50 years old)

Place of Birth Seoul, Korea

Also Known As

  • Woon Park
  • Park Woon-young
  • Woon

Login to report an issue

Biography

Woon Young Park was born on June 12, 1971 in Seoul, South Korea. He is known for his work on Cradle 2 the Grave (2003), The Scorpion King (2002) and Olympus Has Fallen(2013).

Acting

2018
2016
2015
2014
2013
2007
2004
2004
2003
2003
2001
2000
1999
1998
1995
1994
1994
1992

Crew

2020
1998

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login