Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 44

Birthday 1973-02-20

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ronald Winston Yuan

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Black Sash(1 episode)
2020 Mulan as Sergeant Qiang
2017 Birth of the Dragon as Tony Yu
2017 MDMA as Michael
2016 Independence Day: Resurgence as Yeong
2015 Black Salt as Mamori Shiga
2014 Mall as Cop
2013 Golden Boy(15 episodes) as Lt. Peter Kang
2012 Red Dawn as The Clerk (uncredited)
2012 The Girl from the Naked Eye as Simon
2010 All Signs of Death as Po Sin
2009 Fast & Furious as David Park
2009 Castle(1 episode) as Michio Saito
2009 Blood and Bone as Teddy D
2008 Sons of Anarchy(5 episodes) as Ryu Tom
2008 Mask of the Ninja as Kunio
2007 Pushing Daisies(1 episode) as Shrimpboy
2007 Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer as Voice Actors (voice)
2005 Sleeper Cell(1 episode)
2004 CSI: NY(4 episodes)
2004 Entourage(1 episode)
2004 Forbidden Warrior as Lank
2003 Cold Case(1 episode)
2002 Monk(1 episode)
2001 24(2 episodes) as Zhou's Team Member #1
2001 Alias(3 episodes)
2001 Three Blind Mice as Vietnamese Man #3
2000 Deep Core as Chin Li
1999 L.A. Heat(1 episode)
1997 Drive as Razor Scarred
1996 The Pretender(1 episode)
1996 Night Hunter as Hashimoto
1995 Jade as Technician
1995 JAG(1 episode)
1995 Encyclopedia of Martial Arts: Hollywood Celebrities as Himself
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger(1 episode)
1993 Ring of Fire II: Blood and Steel as Li
1993 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman(1 episode)
1991 Ring of Fire as Li

Crew

2015 Wild CardStunt Coordinator
2014 Bad CountryStunt Coordinator
2011 King of the UndergroundStunt Coordinator
2009 Black DynamiteStunt Coordinator

Production

2012 The Girl from the Naked EyeProducer
2000 The Art of WarProducer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page