Biography

Nicola Peltz is an American film and television actress, best known for playing Katara in M. Night Shyamalan's feature film "The Last Airbender", as well as Bradley Martin in the television series "Bates Motel".

Nicola Peltz is an American film and television actress, best known for playing Katara in M. Night Shyamalan's feature film "The Last Airbender", as well as Bradley Martin in the television series "Bates Motel".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1995-01-09

Place of Birth Westchester County, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Nicola Anne Peltz

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Our House as Hannah
2018 Back Roads as Amber Altmyer
2017 Inhumans: The First Chapter
2017 Transformers: The Last Knight as Tessa Yeager (voice)
2017 Youth in Oregon as Annie Gleason
2014 Affluenza as Kate Miller
2014 Transformers: Age of Extinction as Tessa Yeager
2013 Bates Motel (12 episodes) as Bradley Martin
2012 Eye of the Hurricane as Renee Kyte
2010 The Last Airbender as Katara
2008 Harold as Becki
2006 Deck the Halls as Mackenzie

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page