Biography

We don't have a biography for Gillian Vigman.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1972-01-28

Place of Birth New Jersey, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Gillian Sally Vigman

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Star Trek: Lower Decks (1 episode) as Doctor T’Ana (voice)
2018 A Crooked Somebody as Monica Lewis
2018 Life Sentence (13 episodes) as Ida Abbott
2018 Forever My Girl as Doris
2017 The House as Becky
2017 Deadly Detention as Ms Presley
2016 Adventures in Babysitting as Helen
2015 Helicopter Mom as Barbara
2013 The Hangover Part III as Stephanie
2013 The Kings of Summer as Carol
2011 Suburgatory (57 episodes) as Jill Werner
2011 New Girl (3 episodes) as Kim
2011 The Hangover Part II as Stephanie
2010 Date Night as House-Hunting Woman
2009 Accidentally on Purpose (1 episode)
2009 Aliens in the Attic as Nina Pearson
2009 The Hangover as Stephanie
2009 Parks and Recreation (1 episode)
2007 Californication (1 episode) as Mary
2006 Deck the Halls as Gerta
2006 Sons & Daughters (11 episodes) as Liz Walker
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Heddy
2005 The 40 Year Old Virgin as Woman at Speed Dating
2004 After the Sunset as Exhibit Guide
2001 According to Jim (1 episode)
2001 Scrubs (1 episode) as Female Patient
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode) as Dr. Jane

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page