Biography

We don't have a biography for Michael Daingerfield.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1970-10-29

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Micheal Daingerfield

Acting TV ShowsMovies

LeapFrog: Letter Factory Adventures - The Great Shape Mystery as Quigley
2019 My Little Pony: Rainbow Roadtrip as Mr. Hoofington (voice)
2016 Sausage Party as Chunk Munchers Cereal / Light Bulb / Indian Chutney (voice)
2015 Barbie & Her Sisters in the Great Puppy Adventure
2015 Lego Star Wars: Droid Tales (5 episodes) as Han Solo (voice)
2015 Leapfrog Letter Factory Adventures: Great Shape Mystery as Quigley
2015 Barbie in Princess Power as Firechief (voice)
2014 Lego Star Wars: The Yoda Chronicles: Episode IV: Escape From The Jedi Temple as Han Solo
2014 Leapfrog: Letter Factory Adventures - The Letter Machine Rescue Team as Quigley
2013 Packages from Planet X (49 episodes) as Dr. Dooley
2013 The Package as Anthony
2012 Arrow (1 episode) as Ned Foster
2012 Cyber Seduction as Dr. John Turner
2010 Tooth Fairy as Announcer
2009 Ice Pilots NWT (73 episodes) as Narrator
2007 The Messengers as Police Officer
2006 To Have and to Hold as George
2006 Psych (1 episode) as Dorian Creech
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Dustin Burwash
2005 Krypto the Superdog (39 episodes)
2004 Catwoman as Forensics Cop
2004 Transformers: Energon (52 episodes)
2003 Dreamcatcher as Conklin
2002 Yakkity Yak (78 episodes)
2002 Transformers: Armada (91 episodes)
2001 Smallville (3 episodes) as Gordon Godfrey
1997 Earth: Final Conflict (1 episode) as Sentry
1995 Ace Ventura Pet Detective: The Series (39 episodes) as Ace Ventura (Voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page