Biography

Emily Procter is an American film and television actress, best known for her leading role as Calleigh Duquesne in "CSI: Miami", and her recurring role as Ainsley Hayes in "The West Wing". She holds a degree in Journalism and Dance from East Carolina University, Greenville, North Carolina, USA.

Emily Procter is an American film and television actress, best known for her leading role as Calleigh Duquesne in "CSI: Miami", and her recurring role as Ainsley Hayes in "The West Wing". She holds a degree in Journalism and Dance from East Carolina University, Greenville, North Carolina, USA.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1968-10-08

Place of Birth Raleigh, North Carolina, USA

Official Site http://emilyprocter.com

Also Known As

  • Емили Проктър
  • Emily Proctor
  • Emily Mallory Procter

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Love Everlasting as Helen
2010 Barry Munday as Deborah
2009 White Collar (2 episodes) as Amanda Callaway
2006 The Megan Mullally Show (1 episode)
2006 Big Momma's House 2
2003 The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2 episodes)
2002 CSI: Miami (232 episodes) as Calleigh Duquesne
2001 Submerged as Frances Naquin
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
1999 The Early Show (3 episodes)
1999 Body Shots as Whitney Bryant
1999 Forever Fabulous as Tiffany Dawl
1999 The West Wing (12 episodes) as Ainsley Hayes
1999 Guinevere as Susan Sloane
1997 Breast Men as Laura Pierson
1997 The View (1 episode)
1997 Family Plan as Julie Rubins
1996 Early Edition (1 episode)
1995 Leaving Las Vegas as Debbie
1995 Platypus Man (13 episodes) as Mindy
1994 Friends (1 episode) as Annabelle
1993 Late Night with Conan O'Brien (2 episodes)
1993 Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1 episode)
1983 Live with Regis and Kathie Lee (4 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page