Biography

We don't have a biography for Claudia Geisler.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 55

Birthday 1965-11-30

Place of Birth Weimar-Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Claudia Geisler-Bading

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Bauhaus as Alma Brendel
2018 Wir sind doch Schwestern as Hiltrud Janssen (1950)
2018 Jenny: Echt gerecht (1 episode) as Marie Eglund
2017 Under the Family Tree as Meret
2017 Das schaffen wir schon as Ursula von der Leyen
2016 Katie Fforde: Tanz auf dem Broadway as Susan Baker
2016 Goodbye Berlin as Friedemanns Mutter
2015 Das Gewinnerlos as Judith
2015 Die Ungehorsame as Richterin Kirbach
2014 Phoenix as Frederike
2014 Weiter als der Ozean as Neles Mutter
2014 The Monuments Men as Stahl's Wife
2013 Lena Fauch - Gefährliches Schweigen as Claudia Fenn
2013 Heldt (1 episode) as Renate Krause
2012 The Tower as Frau Kolb
2012 Lore as Ox Cart Woman
2012 Little Thirteen as Silke, Lukas' Mutter
2012 Letzte Spur Berlin (1 episode) as Jana Kluge
2012 Barbara as Stationsschwester Schlösser
2012 Cracks in the Shell as Gerda
2011 If Not Us, Who? as Sekretärin
2010 Boxhagener Platz as Frau Stolle
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as Sabine Löhrs
2009 Pope Joan
2009 Germany 09: 13 Short Films About the State of the Nation as (segment "Gefährder")
2008 Jerichow as Sachbearbeiterin
2007 Die Sterneköchin as Karin Barnfeld
2007 Silly's Sweet Summer as Olivers Mutter
2007 Hamburg Dockland (1 episode) as Annika Johannsen
2006 Der Kriminalist (1 episode) as Leni
2006 Spreewaldkrimi (11 episodes) as Dr. Marlene Seefeldt
2006 Hänsel und Gretel as Mutter
2005 Secret Love: The Schoolboy and the Mailwoman as Lisa
2005 Ghosts as Heimleiterin
2005 Weltverbesserungsmaßnahmen as Renate Werlow
2005 Mutterseelenallein as Verkäuferin
2005 Mörder in Weiß - Der Tod lauert im OP as Janine
2004 SOKO Wismar (1 episode) as Lisa Willuweit
2004 Geheime Geschichten
2004 Zeit nach der Trauer as Imke
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Judith Ziergans
2003 Distant Lights as Simone
2002 Blond: Eva Blond! (1 episode)
2002 Fahr zur Hölle, Schwester as Frau des Postboten
2001 Abschnitt 40 (1 episode) as Sylvia Hoberg
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Anja Hempel
2000 No Place to Go as Carmen
1998 In aller Freundschaft (1 episode) as Laura Hoffmann
1995 Für alle Fälle Stefanie (1 episode) as Thea Löpelt
1994 Ein starkes Team (1 episode) as Anita Rothe
1992 Herzsprung as Johanna
1990 Rückwärts laufen kann ich auch as Gerda
1978 SOKO 5113 (1 episode) as Rita Voss
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Maria (1 episode) as Erika Rausch
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Sandra Fröhlich (1 episode) as Liane Marquardt (1 episode) as Frau Künzel (1 episode) as Claudia Hönninger

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page