Biography

We don't have a biography for Vicki Lawrence.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 38

Birthday 1949-03-26

Place of Birth Inglewood, California, USA

Official Site http://www.vickilawrence.com/

Also Known As

  • Victoria Ann Axelrad
  • Victoria Ann Lawrence
  • Vicki Lawrence Schultz
  • Vicki Lawrence-Schultz
  • Vickie Lawrence

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Cool Kids (22 episodes) as Margaret
2017 The Carol Burnett 50th Anniversary Special as Herself
2015 Celebrity Family Feud (1 episode)
2011 Annie Claus Is Coming to Town as Martha
2009 Hermie & Friends: The Flo Show Creates a Buzz as Flo
2007 Larry the Cable Guy's Christmas Spectacular as Mama
2007 Phineas and Ferb (1 episode) as Hilda
2006 The Fox and the Hound 2 as Granny Rose (voice)
2006 Hannah Montana (5 episodes) as Ruthie Ray Stewart
2004 Hermie & Friends: Webster the Scaredy Spider as Flo
2004 The Carol Burnett Show: Let's Bump Up the Lights as Herself
2001 Carol Burnett: Show Stoppers as Herself
2001 The Test (1 episode)
2000 Yes, Dear (1 episode) as Natalie Warner
1998 Nunsense 3: The Jamboree as Sister Mary Amnesia
1997 Ally McBeal (1 episode)
1996 The Rosie O'Donnell Show (1 episode)
1994 All-American Girl (1 episode)
1994 National Lampoon's Attack of the 5 Ft. 2 Women as Herself
1994 Hart to Hart: Old Friends Never Die as Nora Kingsley
1994 Duckman (1 episode)
1992 Vicki! (4 episodes) as Host
1991 The Carol Burnett Show (9 episodes)
1989 Major Dad (1 episode)
1988 Roseanne (1 episode) as Phyllis Zimmer
1984 Murder, She Wrote (1 episode)
1983 Mama's Family (130 episodes) as Thelma Harper (2 episodes) as Grandma Crowley
1982 Eunice as Mama
1979 Carol Burnett & Company (4 episodes)
1979 Express to Terror as Karen Price
1978 The Eddie Capra Mysteries (1 episode)
1977 The Love Boat (1 episode) as Patty Beller (1 episode) as Carol Holtham (1 episode) as Robin Brandt
1976 Laverne & Shirley (5 episodes)
1973 The Bobby Goldsboro Show (1 episode)
1972 Carol Burnett and Friends (146 episodes)
1969 The Barbara McNair Show (1 episode)
1968 Rowan & Martin At the Movies as Herself / Member of the Young Americans (un-credited)
1967 The Carol Burnett Show (279 episodes) as Various Characters

Creator

1992 Vicki! Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page