Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 42

Gender Female

Birthday 1956-07-11 (64 years old)

Place of Birth Meridian, Mississippi, USA

Also Known As

  • Sela Ann Ward
  • Σίλα Γουόρντ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sela Ward (born July 11, 1956) is an American movie and television actress, best known for her roles on Sisters, Once and Again and CSI: NY.

Acting

2018
2016
2016
2016
2014
2009
2006
2006
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2002
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1997
1997
1996
1993
1993
1992
1991
1991
1990
1989
1989
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1985
1984
1983
1983
1982

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login