Biography

We don't have a biography for Lisa Mae Fincannon.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Female

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1962-04-23

Place of Birth Wilmington, North Carolina, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lisa Mae Wells Fincannon

Production TV ShowsMovies

2016 The Birth of a Nation Casting
2016 Triple 9 Casting
2015 The World Made Straight Casting
2014 Endless Love Location Casting
2013 The Following (1 episode)Casting
2012 Journey 2: The Mysterious Island Casting
2011 Battle: Los Angeles Casting
2011 The Mechanic Casting
2010 RED Additional Casting
2010 Get Low Casting
2009 Taking Chances Casting
2009 Road Trip: Beer Pong Casting
2009 In the Electric Mist Casting
2008 Soul Men Casting
2008 Nights in Rodanthe Casting
2008 The Secret Life of Bees Casting
2006 Glory Road Casting
2005 The Dukes of Hazzard Casting
2004 A Love Song for Bobby Long Casting
2002 Love Liza Casting
2000 Takedown Casting
1999 The Rage: Carrie 2 Casting
1998 Animals with the Tollkeeper Casting
1997 This World, Then the Fireworks Casting

Acting

1998 Dawson's Creek (1 episode) as Girl

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page