Biography

We don't have a biography for Jeryl Prescott.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1964-03-25

Place of Birth Washington, D.C., USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jeryl Prescott-Sales
  • Jeryl Prescott Sales
  • Jeryl Sales

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Swamp Thing (10 episodes) as Madame Xanadu
2019 High Flying Bird as Emera Umber
2018 Her Only Choice as Denise
2018 West of Hell as Desdemona Lark
2016 The Birth of a Nation as Janice
2016 Get a Job as Assistant Principal
2014 Stand Down Soldier as Stacy Armstrong
2013 Rectify (1 episode) as Woman at Bus Stop
2010 The Walking Dead (6 episodes) as Jacqui
2006 Brothers and Sisters (1 episode) as Waitress
2005 The Skeleton Key as Mama Cecile
2003 One Tree Hill (1 episode) as Counselor

Writing

2014 Stand Down Soldier Writer

Directing

2014 Stand Down Soldier Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page