Biography

We don't have a biography for Mark DeCarlo.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 43

Birthday 1962-06-23

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Марк ДеКарло

Acting TV ShowsMovies

World Wide Web as Fly
Hot Enough For You? as Guard #1/Guard #2
2017 The Babymoon as Fabrice
2016 Quackerz as Dancer
2014 Finders Keepers as Ken Stevens
2013 Summoned as Richardson
2012 Baby Daddy (1 episode) as Frankie DeLuca
2011 Johnny Bravo Goes to Bollywood
2007 Wizards of Waverly Place (1 episode)
2006 The Ant Bully as Fly (voice)
2006 Jimmy Timmy Power Hour 3: The Jerkinators! as Hugh Neutron
2005 Robotboy (52 episodes)
2005 Sex Sells: The Making of 'Touché' as Chuck Steak
2005 I Love the '90s: Part Deux (10 episodes)
2005 Mobsters and Mormons as Carmine Pasquale
2004 Jimmy Neutron: Win, Lose and Kaboom as Hugh Neutron/Emergency System (voice)
2004 Jimmy Timmy Power Hour as Hugh Neutron (voice)
2003 Las Vegas (1 episode)
2003 Oliver Beene (1 episode)
2002 The Godthumb as Thummy / Don Bazzarzini / Wartz
2002 Santa vs. the Snowman as Security Elf 1/Flippy
2002 The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (44 episodes) as Hugh Neutron (17 episodes)
2002 Reality School as Lazlo 'Ted' Wozzeck
2001 Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius as Hugh Neutron (voice)
2001 Bat Thumb as Fred / Narrator / Bank Depositer / Millionaire (voice)
2000 Curb Your Enthusiasm (1 episode)
2000 Thumbtanic as The Interviewer / TV Anchor / Elvis / Lookout #2 / Rich Man at Dinner / 'Shuffle Board Finals?' (voice)
2000 Malcolm in the Middle (1 episode)
1999 Thumb Wars: The Phantom Cuticle as Black Helmet Man (voice)
1999 The X Show (1 episode)
1999 A Fare to Remember as Jack
1999 Family Guy (1 episode)
1994 Angel 4: Undercover as Joel Hemmert
1994 Duckman (2 episodes)
1993 Boy Meets World (1 episode)
1992 Terry Wogan's Friday Night (1 episode) as Himself (as Mark de Carlo)
1992 The Ben Stiller Show (2 episodes)
1991 Harry and the Hendersons (1 episode)
1990 Parker Lewis Can't Lose (1 episode)
1989 Doogie Howser, M.D. (1 episode)
1989 Seinfeld (1 episode)
1988 Frankenstein General Hospital as Dr. Skip
1986 Matlock (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page