Biography

We don't have a biography for Bernard Le Coq.

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 70

Birthday 1950-09-25

Place of Birth Le Blanc, Ille-et-Vilaine, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bernard Lecoq

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Daddy Cool as Martin
2017 Accidental Family
2016 Innocente(6 episodes) as François Ortiz
2015 Au revoir... et à bientôt!
2014 Rouge sang as César
2013 Le goût du partage
2013 La dernière campagne as Jacques Chirac
2012 Capital as Antoine de Suze
2012 Frère & sœur
2011 Le bonheur des Dupré as Bruno
2011 Une vie française as Jean Villandreux
2011 The Conquest as Jacques Chirac
2011 Comment va la douleur?
2011 Une cible dans le dos as Christian
2011 Le temps du silence as Manuel - 1992
2011 I Love Périgord as Adémar
2010 Le Président, sa femme et moi !
2009 Fashion Victim as Castaing
2009 Aveugle mais pas trop as Vincent
2009 Facteur chance as Gilbert
2008 Qui Va A La Chasse as Daniel Valmer
2007 Vive la bombe! as Antoine
2007 Vent mauvais as Hopquin
2007 The Year After as François
2006 Times Have Been Better as Guy
2005 S.A.C. : Des hommes dans l'ombre as Ferrand
2005 Joyeux Noël as Le général
2005 Black Box as Walcott / Granger
2005 Caché as Le rédacteur en chef
2005 Kaamelott(1 episode) as Fearmac
2004 The Bridesmaid as Gérard
2004 Why (Not) Brazil? as Maurice Rey, le producteur
2003 Une villa pour deux as Daniel
2003 The Flower of Evil as Gérard Vasseur
2003 Un fils de notre temps as Vater
2002 Nearest to Heaven as Bernard
2002 Féroce as Cervois
2002 Une Ferrari pour deux as André Herbault
2002 Y A Pas D'Age Pour S'Aimer
2001 Se souvenir des belles choses as Christian Licht
2001 Un Ange as Pascal Olmetti
2001 Un couple modèle as Romain
2000 The Cane of My Father as Charles Bertoux
2000 The Slammer as Le directeur
1998 The School of Flesh as Cordier
1997 Bouge! as Tony Sachs
1996 Captain Conan as Lt. De Scève
1996 My Man as inspecteur Marvier
1992 Une famille formidable(41 episodes) as Jacques
1991 Van Gogh as Théo
1984 Jeans Tonic
1983 Tout le monde peut se tromper as acteur
1981 Birgitt Haas Must Be Killed as Colonna
1981 Pause-café(8 episodes) as Alain Calvet
1981 Un pasota con corbata as David Santander (as Bernard Lecoq)
1980 Three Men to Destroy as Gassowitz
1980 Heads or Tails as Phillipe
1979 The Medic as Jérôme
1979 Us Two as Le photographe
1978 Chaussette surprise as Raphaël
1975 C'est Dur Pour Tout Le Monde as Laurent
1975 Vous ne l'emporterez pas au paradis
1975 Mariage as le jeune homme 1974
1974 Like a Pot of Strawberries as Marc
1973 Le Concierge as Cristophe Merignac
1973 The Burned Barns as Paul
1972 Cesar and Rosalie as Michel
1972 Hearth Fires as Jean-Paul Boursault
1970 Eyes Full of Sun as Bernard
1968 Tender Moment as Jean-Pierre

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.