Biography

We don't have a biography for Ellen Christiansen.

Personal Info

Known For Art

Gender Female

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1957-07-11

Place of Birth Lakewood, Ohio, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ellen Christiansen-De Jonge

Art TV ShowsMovies

2014 Boychoir Set Decoration
2014 Deliver Us from Evil Set Decoration
2013 The Wolf of Wall Street Set Decoration
2013 The Blacklist (1 episode)Set Decoration
2012 Why Stop Now? Set Decoration
2011 Mr. Popper's Penguins Set Decoration
2011 Mildred Pierce (5 episodes)Set Decoration
2010 The Bounty Hunter Set Decoration
2009 Old Dogs Set Decoration
2009 Taking Woodstock Set Decoration
2008 Doubt Set Decoration
2008 Definitely, Maybe Set Decoration
2007 Music and Lyrics Set Decoration
2005 The Producers Set Decoration
2002 Far from Heaven Set Decoration
2002 Men in Black II Set Decoration
1998 You've Got Mail Set Decoration
1997 Men in Black Set Decoration

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page