Biography

We don't have a biography for Andrey Merzlikin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 71

Birthday 1973-03-24

Place of Birth Korolev, Moscow Region, USSR (Russia)

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Андрей Мерзликин
  • Andrej Merzlikin
  • Andrei Iljitsch Merslikin
  • Мерзликин Андрей Ильич

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Баллада об истребителе
Небо измеряется милями as Kamov
ЭПРОН: Сокровища погибшего корабля
Архипелаг
Ilya Muromets
2019 The Mystery of the Dragon’s Seal as head of Menshikov's guard
2018 Summer Of Sea Buckthorn as Alexandr Vampilov
2018 Godunov (17 episodes) as Василий Шуйский
2018 The Last Trial as Lieutenant Colonel Kadyshev
2018 Not Say Goodbye
2018 A Rough Draft
2018 Tanks for Stalin as Mikhail Koshkin
2017 The Road to Calvary (12 episodes) as Arkadi Zhadov
2017 I Give You My Word 3 as KGB Major
2016 Drunk Company
2016 Baltic Spirit as Fridrich
2015 The Green Carriage as Vadim Rayevski (rezhisser)
2015 The Teacher as Kadyshev
2015 Motherland as Dmitriy
2015 The One as Semyon Finogenov (zampolit)
2015 True Blue Story as Tretyakov
2015 Happiness Is... as Sergey
2015 Родина (12 episodes) as Oleg Basov (deputat)
2014 Shaggy Christmas Trees as Lekha
2014 Белые Росы. Возвращение as Ivan (muzh Galyuni)
2014 Fort Ross: In Search of Adventure as Komendant Kuskov
2014 Doll as Rudolf
2014 Gold as прокурор (главная роль)
2014 Ladoga (4 episodes) as Максим Кирсанов
2013 Киноман
2013 Sherlock Holmes (2 episodes) as Galifaks
2013 Krik sovy (10 episodes)
2013 Ivan, Son Of Amir
2013 The Invisibles
2012 Short Stories as Event Planner
2012 Синдром дракона (12 episodes) as Владимир Терехов
2012 The Spy as Karpenko
2011 Забытый (4 episodes) as Григорий Тампеев
2011 4 Days in May as Sedych
2011 Boris Godunov as Grigori Otrepyev
2011 Burnt by the Sun 2: Citadel as Tanker Nikolay
2010 Fortress of War as Lieutenant Kizhevatov
2010 Двое as Алексей Бурьян (партизан)
2010 Burnt by the Sun 2: Exodus as Mayor
2010 Roadside house
2009 O, Luckyman!
2009 Strayed as The Man
2009 Newsmakers as Smirnov
2009 The Inhabited Island 2: Rebellion as Funk
2009 Russia 88 as Beamter
2008 The Inhabited Island as Funk
2008 Swing as Maul
2007 Антибумер
2007 The Russian Game as Krugel
2007 Май as Aleksandr Gaevsky
2006 Bummer 2
2006 Countdown as Maks
2006 Franz + Polina as n.a.
2006 Piranha Hunt as Petya
2006 Час пик
2005 Blind Man's Bluff as охранник Михалыча
2005 Graveyard Shift as Customer
2005 Призвание (16 episodes) as Олег Крайнов (главная роль)
2004 The Penal Battalion (11 episodes) as Bredounov
2004 Солдаты (16 episodes)
2004 Convoy PQ-17 as Lunin
2003 Bummer as Dimon 'Oshparennyy'
2003 The Golden Age as episode
2000 Person of french nationality
1999 Любить по-русски 3: Губернатор

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page