Biography

We don't have a biography for Kurt Caceres.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1976-10-18

Place of Birth Napa - California - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kurt Heinzman

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Murder in the Woods as Raul
2018 The Rookie (1 episode) as Russell
2016 The Thinning as Hank
2016 T@gged (35 episodes) as Officer Fricks
2013 Beneath as Torres
2009 Dollhouse (1 episode)
2009 Lie to Me (1 episode) as Jack Garcia
2008 Insanitarium as Loomis
2008 The Last Word as Sammy
2007 Alex Reymundo: One Funny Hick-Spanic as Alejandro Reymundo
2006 Dexter (2 episodes) as Officer Martinez
2006 World Trade Center as John's Rescue Fireman
2006 Numb3rs (1 episode)
2005 Ghost Whisperer (4 episodes)
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode) as Omar
2005 Bones (1 episode) as Paramedic
2005 Prison Break (3 episodes) as Hector
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2003 Threat Matrix (16 episodes) as Tim Serrano
2002 The Shield (4 episodes)
2002 American Family (35 episodes)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
1994 ER (1 episode)
1987 The Bold and the Beautiful (1 episode) as Ed de la Rosa

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page