Biography

We don't have a biography for Omar J. Dorsey.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1975-12-22

Place of Birth Decatur - Georgia - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Omar Dorsey

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Halloween as Sheriff Barker
2017 Thank You for Your Service as Dante
2016 Dog Eat Dog as Moon Man
2016 Queen Sugar(42 episodes) as Hollywood Desonier
2016 9 Rides as Uber Pool Man
2014 Selma as James Orange
2014 The Sklar Brothers: What Are We Talking About? as Himself
2014 Rake(9 episodes) as Roy
2012 Django Unchained as Chicken Charlie
2011 Setup as G Money
2010 Rizzoli & Isles(1 episode) as Big Mo
2009 The Blind Side as 'Big Tony' Hamilton
2009 Race to Witch Mountain as Police Officer Hough
2009 Castle(1 episode) as Biggie Slim
2008 The Mentalist(1 episode) as CBI Agent Anthony Niskin
2008 Ninja Cheerleaders as Manny
2007 Chuck(1 episode) as St. Germaine
2006 13 Graves as Carl Brown
2006 School for Scoundrels as Lawrence
2005 Bones(1 episode) as Chad Lester
2004 Starsky & Hutch as Lamell
2003 NCIS(1 episode) as Vernon Dale

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page