Biography

Paula Marshall  (born June 12, 1964) is an American actress.

Paula Marshall  (born June 12, 1964) is an American actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 43

Birthday 1964-06-12

Place of Birth Rockville, Maryland, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Paula Marie Marshall

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Conrad & Michelle: If Words Could Kill as Lynn Roy
2015 Fathers and Daughters as Laura Garner
2011 Switched at Birth (1 episode) as Mrs. Shimingo
2010 Miss Nobody as Cynthia Bardo
2008 Gary Unmarried (37 episodes)
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Kris Makkena
2007 Californication (9 episodes) as Sonja
2006 Shark (3 episodes)
2005 Out of Practice (22 episodes)
2004 Veronica Mars (4 episodes) as Rebecca James
2003 Cheaper by the Dozen as Tina Shenk
2003 Miss Match (1 episode)
2003 Two and a Half Men (2 episodes) as Paula
2003 Nip/Tuck (7 episodes)
2002 Hidden Hills (18 episodes)
1999 Snoops (13 episodes) as Dana Plant
1998 Cupid (17 episodes)
1998 Thursday as Christine
1998 Sports Night (3 episodes)
1997 The View (1 episode)
1997 A Gun, a Car, a Blonde as Deborah / Girl In Photograph
1997 That Old Feeling as Molly De Mora
1997 Just Shoot Me! (2 episodes)
1997 Chicago Sons (13 episodes)
1996 Spin City (7 episodes)
1996 Nash Bridges (2 episodes)
1995 W.E.I.R.D. World as Dr. Abby O'Reardon
1995 The Single Guy (1 episode)
1994 The New Age as Alison Gale
1994 Wild Oats (6 episodes)
1993 Full Eclipse as Liza
1993 Nurses on the Line: The Crash of Flight 7 as Jill Houston
1993 Diagnosis: Murder (1 episode)
1993 Warlock: The Armageddon as Samantha Ellison
1992 Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth as Terri
1990 The Flash as Iris West (1 episode) as Iris West
1989 True Blue (1 episode)
1989 Mancuso, F.B.I. (1 episode)
1989 Life Goes On (3 episodes)
1989 Seinfeld (1 episode)
1988 Superboy (1 episode)
1988 The Wonder Years (3 episodes) as Bonnie Douglas

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page