Biography

Grace Lynn Kung is a Canadian stage and screen actress. She graduated from the Ottawa School of Speech and Drama, Ontario, Canada.

Grace Lynn Kung is a Canadian stage and screen actress. She graduated from the Ottawa School of Speech and Drama, Ontario, Canada.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1987-01-01

Place of Birth Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Official Site http://ggagency.ca/kung/

Also Known As

  • Grace Kung

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Coroner (2 episodes) as Greer Townsend
2018 Fahrenheit 451 as Chairman Mao
2017 Frankie Drake Mysteries (30 episodes) as Whiskey Wendy
2017 The Carmilla Movie as Charlotte
2017 Cult of Chucky as Claire
2017 Dissecting Gwen as Gwen
2017 Mary Kills People (12 episodes) as Annie Chung
2016 Miss Sloane as Lauren
2016 Designated Survivor (1 episode) as Mae Yoshida
2016 Portrait of a Serial Monogamist as Eve
2015 The Expanse (1 episode) as Doris
2014 Bank$tas as Diane
2011 InSecurity (23 episodes)
2007 P2 as Woman in Elevator
2007 Away from Her as Betty
2005 Plague City: SARS in Toronto as April
2002 Cube 2: Hypercube as Sasha
2001 Lost and Delirious as Lauren

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page