Biography

We don't have a biography for Yunus Parvez.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 38

Birthday 1931-01-01

Day of Death 2007-02-11

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • युनुस परवेज़

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2001 Bholi Bhali Ladki
1997 Zameer: The Awakening of a Soul as Minister
1995 Ab Insaf Hoga as Bashir Khan
1994 Dulaara as Bhiku's Father
1992 Balwaan
1992 Bol Radha Bol as Bijli's Father
1992 Yaad Rakhegi Duniya as Shikari's advisor
1992 Vishwatma as Mr. Verma (Verma ji)
1991 Saajan as Anees Saheb
1991 Nachnewala Gaanewale
1990 Pyar Ke Naam Qurbaan as Yeshwant's lawyer
1989 Tridev as Film Director
1989 Wohi Bhayanak Raat
1988 Waqt Ki Awaz as Public Prosecutor
1987 Mr. India as Maniklal
1987 Pyar Ki Jeet as Prosecuting Attorney
1986 Jaal
1985 Telephone
1983 Kissi Se Na Kehna as Chiraunjilal
1983 Ghungroo
1983 Bandhan Kuchchey Dhaagon Ka
1982 Bazaar
1982 Saath Saath as Jagat Murari
1981 Hum Se Badkar Kaun
1980 Shaan as Hotel Manager
1979 Jurmana as Lalaji
1979 Gol Maal as Bade Babu
1979 Jhoota Kahin Ka as Razdan
1978 Trishul as Bhandari
1977 Alaap as Mr. Gupta
1977 Khoon Pasina as Ram
1977 Farishta Ya Qatil
1974 Madhosh as Din Dayalji
1973 Anamika as Ram Lakhan
1973 Zanjeer as Constable
1973 Garm Hava as Fakruddin
1972 Bansi Birju
1968 Haseena Maan Jaayegi as Laali's Father

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page