Biography

We don't have a biography for Archie Kao.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1969-12-14

Place of Birth Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Official Site http://weibo.com/archiekao

Also Known As

  • 阿奇·高

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Legend of the Ancient Sword as Xie Yi (谢衣)
2018 Love is in the Air (1 episode) as Chu Tian Qi
2017 My Dear Boy (20 episodes) as Xiao Ye Shi
2017 Nothing Gold Can Stay (74 episodes) as Tu Erdan
2017 Fighter of the Destiny (56 episodes) as Jin Yu Lu
2015 A Journey Through Time with Anthony
2015 Ulterior Motive
2015 Blackhat as Shum
2014 The Deathday Party
2014 Chicago P.D. (15 episodes) as Sheldon Jin
2013 A Better Place Than This as Chen Wei
2012 Keye Luke as Edwin Luke
2011 Snow Flower and the Secret Fan as Sebastian
2009 The People I've Slept With as Jefferson
2007 The Hills Have Eyes 2 as Han
2006 Heroes (1 episode) as Doctor
2005 CSI Las Vegas: Grave Danger as Archie Johnson
2004 Desperate Housewives (1 episode)
2004 Century City (1 episode)
2002 When in Rome
2002 Purpose as Kiko
2002 My Daughter's Tears as Minh Van Canh
2001 The One as Woo
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (77 episodes)
2000 Power Rangers in 3D: Triple Force! as Kai Chen / Blue Galaxy Ranger
1999 Once and Again (2 episodes)
1994 ER (2 episodes)
1993 Power Rangers (47 episodes) as Kai Chen (1 episode) as General Venjix

Writing

2011 Initiation Screenplay

Directing

2011 Initiation Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page