Biography

We don't have a biography for Maria Thayer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1975-10-30

Place of Birth Boring, Oregon, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Μαρία Θάιερ

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Ghosted (1 episode) as FBI Agent Shaker
2017 Table 19 as Kate Millner
2016 Those Who Can't (35 episodes) as Abbey Logan
2015 Night of the Living Deb as Deb Clarington
2014 Pauline Alone as Cat
2011 Annie Claus Is Coming to Town as Annie
2011 Let Go as Beth
2011 Eagleheart (24 episodes)
2009 The League (2 episodes) as Cheryl
2009 State of Play as Sonia Baker
2008 Forgetting Sarah Marshall as Wyoma
2008 Lipstick Jungle (2 episodes)
2006 30 Rock (1 episode)
2006 Accepted as Rory
2006 Strangers with Candy as Tammi Littlenut
2005 Hitch as Lisa
2004 House (1 episode)
2003 Miss Match (1 episode)
2003 Nip/Tuck (1 episode)
2001 Storytelling as Ami
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (1 episode)
2001 The Education of Max Bickford (1 episode)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode)
1999 Strangers with Candy (31 episodes)
1998 Will & Grace (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page