Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 34

Gender Female

Birthday 1988-05-17 (34 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Никки Рид

Login to report an issue

Biography

Nicole Houston Reed, known as Nikki Reed (born May 17, 1988), is an American actress known for her portrayal of vampire Rosalie Hale in The Twilight Saga (2008–2012). She became known in 2003, after the release of the film Thirteen, directed by Catherine Hardwicke, for which she was credited with Hardwicke as a co-writer of the screenplay, and in which she played a lead role. The film earned Reed an Independent Spirit Award for Best Debut Performance, as well as several nominations.

Acting

2019
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2003
2003
2003
1999
1997
1993

Directing

2014

Writing

2003

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login