Marian Álvarez

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 38

Gender Female

Birthday 1978-04-01 (44 years old)

Place of Birth Madrid, Madrid, Spain

Also Known As

  • Marián Álvarez

Login to report an issue

Biography

Es una actriz española de cine, teatro y televisión nacida en Madrid (Madrid). Estudió arte dramático en la escuela de interpretación Juan Carlos Corazza. Su primera oportunidad en televisión la tuvo en la serie de Telecinco 'El grupo'. Participó en series de televisión con papeles esporádicos o de reparto como en '7 vidas' y 'Sopa boba'. Fue conocida por el gran público por su papel de Lola Sanz en 'Hospital central' (Telecinco). También ha participado en diversas miniseries como 'La duquesa' o 'La fuga', ambas de Telecinco.

Su primer papel en la gran pantalla fue en la película 'Incautos', dirigida por Miguel Bardem. Más tarde ha participado en otras películas como 'Lo mejor de mi' o 'La herida'. Por esta última película recibió la Concha de Plata y el premio Goya a mejor actriz protagonista.

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2013
2013
2012
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2007
2005
2005
2004
2004
2002
2000
1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login