Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 52

Gender Male

Birthday 1977-11-11 (42 years old)

Place of Birth Dallas, Texas, USA

Also Known As

  • John Marcus Scoot McNairy
  • John Marcus Mcnairy
  • John 'Scoot' McNairy
  • John McNairy
  • Scooter

Login to report an issue

Biography

An actor and producer known for roles in In Search of a Midnight Kiss (2007), Herbie Fully Loaded (2005), and Mr. Fix It (2006). He also plays the lead male role in the recently released film Monsters (2010). He is married to fellow actress and co-star of Monsters, Whitney Able.

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2003
2000

Production

2014
2013
2007

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login