Biography

We don't have a biography for Shanna Collins.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1983-06-10

Place of Birth Dallas - Texas - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Shanna Dophalene Collins

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Anastasia as Lily
2018 The Little Mermaid as Thora
2013 Breaking the Girls as Brooke Potter
2012 Major Crimes (1 episode) as Robyn Harris
2010 In My Sleep as Jennifer
2009 NCIS: Los Angeles (1 episode) as Rebecca Larmont
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Rina
2008 The Haunting of Molly Hartley as Alexis
2008 Swingtown (13 episodes) as Laurie Miller
2007 On the Doll as Chantel
2007 Sublime as Chloe
2006 Death Row as Lisa
2005 Bones (1 episode) as Tabitha Coleman
2005 Wildfire (5 episodes) as Amber
2004 Veronica Mars (1 episode) as Pam
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page