Blake Lively

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 36

Gender Female

Birthday 1987-08-25 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Tarzana, California, USA

Also Known As

  • 블레이크 라이블리
  • Μπλέικ Έλεντερ Μπράουν
  • Μπλέικ Λάιβλι

Login to report an issue

Biography

Blake Ellender Lively (born August 25, 1987) is an American actress, model, and director. Born in Los Angeles, Lively is the daughter of actor Ernie Lively, and made her professional debut in his directorial project Sandman (1998). She starred as Bridget Vreeland in The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants (2005) alongside its sequel The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2 (2008) to commercial success. She appeared opposite Justin Long in the comedy Accepted (2006), and gained recognition for portraying Serena van der Woodsen in the CW drama television series Gossip Girl (2007–2012).

Acting

2023
2020
2020
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2012
2011
2011
2010
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2005
1999
1997
1988
1975
1952

Production

Directing

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login