Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 11

Gender Male

Birthday 1975-07-09 (46 years old)

Place of Birth Ramos Mejía, Argentina

Also Known As

  • Damián Szifrón

Login to report an issue

Biography

Damián Szifron (born 9 July 1975) is an Argentine film and television director and screenwriter, best known as the creator of the TV series Los Simuladores (2002), the most successful TV series in the history of Argentina, and writer-director of Wild Tales (2014), the most successful film in the history of Argentina.

Directing

2024
2014
2005
2003
2002

Writing

2024
2014
2008
2006
2005
2003
2002

Creator

2006
2002

Camera

2003

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login