Biography

We don't have a biography for Shun Shioya.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1982-06-07

Place of Birth Ishikawa Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 塩谷瞬

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Outer Man as Adachi
2015 Shuriken Sentai Ninninger (1 episode) as Hurricaneger Hurricane Red Yousuke Shiina
2013 Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger: 10 YEARS AFTER as Yousuke Shiina / Hurricane Red
2008 Nanase Once More (10 episodes) as Iwabuchi Kosuke
2008 Chameleon as Kosuke Harukawa
2007 Robo Rock as Masaru Hagiwara
2007 Aozora no rûretto
2007 Mayu: Kokoro no hoshi
2007 Virgin Snow
2007 Akai bunka jutaku no hatsuko as Katsuhito
2007 Yakuza: Like a Dragon
2006 Kaiten - Human Torpedo War as Nobuo Ito
2006 Into the White Night (11 episodes) as Makoto Takamiya
2005 Your and My Secret (1 episode) as Uehara Akira
2005 Pacchigi! as Kousuke Matsuyama
2004 Tokyo Noir
2004 Bakuryuu Sentai Abaranger vs. Hurricaneger as Yousuke Shiina / Hurricane Red
2004 Bewitched In Tokyo (11 episodes) as Masaya Kida
2003 Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger vs. Gaoranger as Yousuke Shiina / Hurricane Red
2002 Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger Shushuuto: The Movie as Yousuke Shiina / Hurricane Red
1988 Tokyo Pop
1975 Super Sentai (54 episodes) as Yousuke Shiina

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page