Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 76

Gender Female

Birthday 1964-11-27 (55 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Robin Simone Givens

Login to report an issue

Biography

Robin Simone Givens is an American model and film, television, and stage actress. Givens first began acting in 1985 with an appearance on The Cosby Show, followed by roles in Diff'rent Strokes and the 1986 television film Beverly Hills Madam, opposite Faye Dunaway. After meeting in March 1986, Givens married boxer Mike Tyson on February 7, 1988. Tyson was then estimated to have US$50 million, and Givens and he did not make a prenuptial agreement.

Acting

2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2005
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
2000
2000
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1993
1992
1992
1992
1991
1990
1990
1989
1989
1986
1986
1984
1978

Directing

2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login