Biography

Bindu Panicker is an Malayalam movie actress.

Bindu Panicker is an Malayalam movie actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 103

Birthday 1968-04-21

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • ബിന്ദു പണിക്കർ
  • Bindu Panikkar
  • Bindu Panickkar

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Margamkali
2019 Kodathi Samaksham Balan Vakeel as Vishalam
2018 Thattumpurath Achuthan as Girija
2018 Aanakallan as Kochu Thresia
2018 Kaitholachathan
2017 Lal Salam (1 episode) as Herself
2017 Munthirivallikal Thalirkkumbol as Girija
2016 Kavi Uddheshichathu..?
2016 Marubhoomiyile Aana as Pannadan's wife
2016 Oru Murai Vanthu Paarthaya as Susheelamma
2015 Amar Akbar Anthony as Akbar's Mother
2015 Mili as Ramani
2014 Parayan Baaki Vechathu
2013 Pullipulikalum Aattinkuttiyum as Kainagiri Revamma
2011 Utsava Kanavu
2011 Teja Bhai and Family as Lathika
2011 Manikyakallu as Raakhi
2011 Living Together as Vasanthi
2010 Aathmakatha as Saramma
2010 Nallavan as Murukan's mother
2010 Pokkiri Raja as Rugmini, 'Idivettu' Suganan's Wife, and Raja & Surya's Sister
2010 Thanthonni
2009 Seetha Kalyanam
2009 Kerala Cafe as (segment "Happy Journey")
2009 Meghatheertham
2009 Makante Achan as Krishnan Kutty's Wife
2009 Ee Pattanathil Bhootham as Susie
2008 Manjadikuru as Ammu vallyamma
2008 Aayudham
2008 Positive
2008 Sound of Boot
2008 Calcutta News as Leela
2007 Kangaroo as Annakutty
2007 Nasrani
2007 Nadiya Kollappetta Rathri as Rajamma
2007 Ekantham
2007 Mayavi as Thottappally Surendran's Wife
2006 Pathaka as Mollykutti
2006 Rasathanthram as Sobhana
2006 Kilukkam Kilukilukkam as Sister
2005 Bus Conductor as Kunjakka's Mother
2005 Boyy Friennd as Mary Pius Madame
2005 Athbhutha Dweepu as Anasooya
2005 Maanikyan
2005 Udayon as Ichamma
2005 Iruvattam Manavatti as Chandramathi
2005 Immini Nalloraal as Vishalam
2004 Vettam as Swarnamma
2004 Natturajavu as Thankamma
2004 Mayilattam as Bindu
2004 Chathikkatha Chanthu as Reshmi
2004 Vellinakshatram as Bhagyalakshmi Thampuratti
2003 Pattanathil Sundaran as Radhamani's Mother
2003 Pattalam as Sulochana
2003 Swapnam Kondu Thulabharam as Hostel Matron
2003 Vellithira as Bhavani
2003 Thilakkam as Vanaja
2003 Sadanandante Samayam
2003 Mr. Brahmachari as Nirmala
2002 Vasanthamallika as Anandavalli
2002 Chathurangam as Annie
2002 Samurai
2002 Phantom
2002 Gramophone as Sachidanandan's Mother
2002 Oomappenninu Uriyadappayyan as Thresiamma
2002 Kunjikkoonan as Umma
2002 Bamboo Boys as Harithakumari
2001 Sharjah to Sharjah
2001 Soothradharan as Devumma
2001 Narendran Makan Jayakanthan Vaka as Soudamini
2001 Dhosth as Ettuveetil Kuttappan's Wife
2001 Bharthavudyogam as Mohini
2000 Joker as Susheela
2000 Varnnakazhchakal
2000 Mark Antony
2000 Arayannangalude Veedu as Sunanda
2000 Snehapoorvam Anna as Fousi Aunty
1999 Tokyo Nagarathile Viseshangal
1999 Njangal Santhushtaranu as Saudamini
1999 Niram as Maya
1999 Vanaprastham as Bhageerathi
1998 Vismayam
1998 Kusruthi Kuruppu
1998 Sreekrishnapurathe Nakshathrathilakkam as Indumathi
1997 Superman as Swarnalatha
1997 Asuravamsam as Vijayalekshmi
1997 Kaliyattam as Cheerma
1997 Kadhanayakan as Meenakshi
1997 The Car as Usha
1997 Ishtadanam
1997 Arjunan Pillayum Anchu Makkalum as Jayalakshmi
1997 Mannadiar Penninu Chenkotta Checkan
1996 Sallapam as Padmini
1996 Thooval Kottaram as Rama
1995 Ormakalundayirikkanam as Maid
1995 Sagaram Sakshi
1995 Mangalam Veettil Manaseswari Gupta as Vasumathi
1995 Achan Kombath Amma Varambath as Syamala
1993 Samooham as Gopika
1993 Vatsalyam as Nalini
1993 Kabuliwala as Kanakamma
1993 Sopanam as Shobha Manoharan
1992 Kamaladalam as Madhavanunni's Wife

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page