Biography

We don't have a biography for Franziska Gaal.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1903-02-01

Day of Death 1972-08-13

Place of Birth Budapest, Hungary

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Franciska Gaál
  • Franciska Gaal

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1946 Renee XIV
1939 Paris Honeymoon as Manya
1938 The Girl Downstairs as Katerina Linz
1938 The Buccaneer as Gretchen
1936 Catherine the Last as Katharina
1936 Fräulein Lilli as Fräulein Lilli
1935 Kleine Mutti as Marie Bonnard
1934 Peter as Eva
1934 Spring Parade as Marika
1934 Csibi, der Fratz as Lucie Carell
1933 Skandal in Budapest as Eva Balogh
1933 Pardon, tévedtem as Balogh Éva (as Gaál Franciska)
1933 Gruß und Kuß - Veronika as Veronika
1932 Paprika as Ilona von Takacs

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page