Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Male

Birthday 1889-03-16

Day of Death 1950-09-30 (61 years old)

Place of Birth Vienna, Austria-Hungary [now Austria]

Also Known As

  • Friedrich Feher

Login to report an issue

Biography

Austrian-Jewish actor and film director. Was married to actress Magda Sonja.

Acting

1925
1923
1920
1920
1920
1918
1916
1915
1914

Directing

1937
1933
1932
1930
1928
1927
1927
1927
1926
1924
1922
1920

Writing

1933
1932
1927
1924

Sound

1933
1932

Editing

1930

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login