Biography

We don't have a biography for Boštjan Hladnik.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1929-01-30

Day of Death 2006-05-30

Place of Birth Kranj, Slovenia, Yugoslavia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bostjan Hladnik

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1988 P.S. - Post ScriptumDirector
1986 Times Devoid of Fairy TalesDirector
1979 Kill Me GentlyDirector
1976 White GrassDirector
1972 The Lion Is ComingDirector
1971 MasqueradeDirector
1968 The Shout of the SunDirector
1964 Maibritt, das Mädchen von den InselnDirector
1963 Erotikon – Karussell der LeidenschaftenDirector
1962 A Sand CastleDirector
1961 Dancing in the RainDirector

Writing

1986 Times Devoid of Fairy TalesWriter
1968 The Shout of the SunWriter
1963 Erotikon – Karussell der LeidenschaftenWriter
1962 A Sand CastleWriter
1961 Dancing in the RainWriter

Acting

2000 Porno Movie as The Customer
1989 Someone Else
1988 P.S. - Post Scriptum as Govornik
1978 Occupation in 26 Pictures as Njemački časnik s fotoaparatom

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.