Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 21

Gender Male

Birthday 1971-09-15 (50 years old)

Place of Birth Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

Also Known As

  • Lalo España

Login to report an issue

Biography

Eduardo España was born on September 15, 1971 in Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico as Eduardo Ramírez Velazo. He is an actor and producer, known for Vecinos (2005), Para volver a amar (2010) and El color de la pasión (2014).

The night before he shot his final scenes in Puños rosas (2004) he won the reality show satire "El Gran Carnal, Los Fenómenos" with his character Doña Márgara Francisca.

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2019
2017
2016
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2008
2008
2005
2004
2004
2002

Production

2016

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login