Biography

We don't have a biography for Marta Romero.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1927-03-08

Day of Death 2013-05-31

Place of Birth Ponce, Puerto Rico

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Martha Romero
  • Martita Romero
  • Marthita Romero

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1969 The Vampire Girls as Aura
1968 The Shadow of the Bat
1967 Detectives o ladrones..? as (as Martha Romero)
1967 Retablos de la Guadalupana as Marta Rivera
1967 Amor perdóname as Marta Nuñez
1967 Un Latin lover en Acapulco
1966 Matar es fácil as Amante de Jorge
1966 Casa de mujeres as Sara
1966 La piel desnuda
1966 La fiebre del deseo
1965 El señor doctor as Laura Villanueva
1964 Cuando acaba la noche as Eva
1960 Bitter Yesterday as Juana
1959 Maruja as Maruja

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page