Biography

Deirdre Lovejoy is an American film and television actress.

Deirdre Lovejoy is an American film and television actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 39

Birthday 1962-06-30

Place of Birth Abilene, Texas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Diedre Lovejoy
  • Deidre Lovejoy

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Post as Debbie Regan
2017 I Am Elizabeth Smart as Wanda Barzee
2017 Beauty Mark as Pastor Hodges
2017 The Good Fight(1 episode) as FBI Agent
2016 Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk as Denise Lynn
2013 The Blacklist(11 episodes) as Cynthia Panabaker
2013 Lionhead as Detective Lundgren
2013 Shadow on the Mesa
2012 Elementary(1 episode) as Carrie Traub
2011 Bad Teacher as Sasha's Mother
2009 The Stepfather as Detective Tylar
2009 The Forgotten(1 episode)
2009 Lie to Me(1 episode) as Holly Sando
2008 Eli Stone(2 episodes)
2007 The Wire Odyssey as Herself
2006 Brothers and Sisters(1 episode) as Marissa Crandall
2006 Step Up as Nora's Mom / Katherine Clark
2006 Numb3rs(1 episode)
2005 Close to Home(2 episodes)
2005 Bones(1 episode)
2005 The Closer(1 episode)
2005 Medium(2 episodes)
2003 The Lyon's Den(1 episode)
2003 Cold Case(1 episode)
2003 Two and a Half Men(1 episode)
2003 Nip/Tuck(1 episode)
2003 Kingpin(1 episode)
2002 Without a Trace(1 episode)
2002 The Wire(60 episodes) as Rhonda Pearlman
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent(2 episodes)
2000 Ed(1 episode)
2000 Perfect Murder, Perfect Town: JonBenét and the City of Boulder as Detective Linda Arndt
1999 The Talented Mr. Ripley as Fighting Neighbor
1999 Third Watch(1 episode)
1999 The West Wing(1 episode)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit(3 episodes)
1996 Spin City(3 episodes)
1994 Touched by an Angel(1 episode)
1990 Law & Order(2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page