Biography

is a Japanese voice actress and singer. She is affiliated with Sigma Seven.

In 2005, won the Grand Prix at the “1st Sigma Seven Public Audition” , and debuted in April of the following year as the role of Momoko Sugawara, the main character of the anime “ Love Get CHU -Miracle Voice Actor White Paper ”. In addition, at the event “Negima! Maho Ryo Gakuen Junior High School 3-A 1st semester opening ceremony” held on April 23rd, it was announced that he would serve as a super bell instead of Chiaki Osawa .

is a Japanese voice actress and singer. She is affiliated with Sigma Seven.

In 2005, won the Grand Prix at the “1st Sigma Seven Public Audition” , and debuted in April of the following year as the role of Momoko Sugawara, the main character of the anime “ Love Get CHU -Miracle Voice Actor White Paper ”. In addition, at the event “Negima! Maho Ryo Gakuen Junior High School 3-A 1st semester opening ceremony” held on April 23rd, it was announced that he would serve as a super bell instead of Chiaki Osawa .

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1985-10-03

Place of Birth Chiba Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://www.sigma7.co.jp/profile/w_51.html

Also Known As

  • 高本めぐみ
  • たかもと めぐみ

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Konohana Kitan (1 episode) as Weaving Girl (voice)
2016 And You Thought There Is Never a Girl Online? (12 episodes) as Ako's mother
2014 Invaders of the Rokujyouma!? (12 episodes) as Harumi Sakuraba
2012 OniAi (12 episodes) as Kaoruko Jinno
2011 A Dark Rabbit has Seven Lives (13 episodes) as Saitohimea / Himea Saito
2011 Fullmetal Alchemist The Movie: The Sacred Star of Milos as Winry Rockbell
2011 Deadman Wonderland (1 episode) as Mimi (voice)
2009 Whispered Words (13 episodes) as Ushio Kazama
2009 At The Mercy of The Sky (12 episodes) as Akina Kawamura
2009 Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (64 episodes) as Winry Rockbell
2009 White Album (26 episodes) as Misaki Sawakura (voice)

Sound

2011 A Dark Rabbit has Seven Lives (3 episodes)Theme Song Performance

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page