Biography

Kevin McDonald is a Canadian film and television actor and comedian.

Kevin McDonald is a Canadian film and television actor and comedian.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 53

Birthday 1961-05-16

Place of Birth Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kevin Hamilton McDonald
  • Kevin Mcdonald
  • Kevin Hamilton Mcdonald
  • Kevin MacDonald

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Hebrew Hammer vs. Hitler as SS Guard
2019 Invader ZIM: Enter the Florpus as Almighty Tallest Purple (voice)
2016 The Hindenburg Explodes! as Gerald Von Richtofen
2012 Dead Before Dawn as Professor Reginald Duffy
2011 Keyhole as Ogilbe
2011 Scooby Doo and The Zombies as Julian Libris (archive footage)
2010 The Kids in the Hall: Death Comes to Town (8 episodes)
2009 Year of the Carnivore as Mr. Smalls
2008 Kids in the Hall: Sketchfest Tribute
2007 Epic Movie as Harry Potter
2006 Casper's Scare School as Parrot (voice)
2006 Leroy & Stitch as Pleakley (voice)
2005 Thru the Moebius Strip as Agent Po (voice)
2005 The Story Room: The Making of 'Lilo & Stitch' as Himself
2005 Sky High as Mr. Medulla
2005 King (53 episodes)
2005 Catscratch (3 episodes)
2005 Lilo & Stitch 2: Stitch has a Glitch as Pleakley (voice)
2004 Zeroman (14 episodes) as Rusty Woodenwater (voice)
2004 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends (1 episode)
2004 Corner Gas (1 episode)
2003 Arrested Development (1 episode)
2003 Las Vegas (1 episode)
2003 Lilo & Stitch: The Series (65 episodes) as Pleakley (voice)
2003 Stitch! The Movie as Pleakley (voice)
2003 I Love the '70s (10 episodes)
2002 What's New, Scooby-Doo? (1 episode)
2002 The Santa Claus Brothers as Mel (voice)
2002 Lilo & Stitch as Pleakley (voice)
2002 Kids in the Hall: Tour of Duty as Various
2001 According to Jim (1 episode)
2001 UC: Undercover (1 episode)
2001 Invader Zim (46 episodes) as Almighty Tallest Purple
2001 Grounded for Life (1 episode)
2000 The Ladies Man as Mail Man
1999 Galaxy Quest as Announcer
1999 The Martin Short Show (74 episodes)
1999 Dinner at Fred's as Fred
1998 The Godson as Guppy Calzone
1998 That '70s Show (6 episodes)
1997 The Wonderful World of Disney (1 episode)
1997 Cow and Chicken (1 episode)
1997 Johnny Bravo (1 episode)
1997 The Angry Beavers (1 episode)
1996 Kids in the Hall: Brain Candy as Dr. Chris Cooper / Doreen / Chris' dad / Lacey
1995 MADtv (1 episode)
1995 Senior Trip as Travis Lindsey
1994 Friends (1 episode) as Guru Saj
1993 Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1 episode)
1989 The Kids in the Hall (110 episodes)
1989 Seinfeld (1 episode)

Writing

2010 The Kids in the Hall: Death Comes to Town (8 episodes)Writer
1996 Kids in the Hall: Brain Candy Writer
1989 The Kids in the Hall (110 episodes)Writer

Production

2004 Mickey's Cartoon Comeback Supervising Producer
2004 The Voice Behind the Mouse Line Producer

Creator

1989 The Kids in the Hall Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page