Biography

Greg Collins is an American film and television actor and former professional American football player.

Greg Collins is an American film and television actor and former professional American football player.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 67

Birthday 1952-12-08

Place of Birth Troy, Michigan, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Gregory Vincent Collins

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Bruin Lake Aka Hell Michigan
2016 American Crime Story (1 episode) as Sheriff's Deputy
2015 Straight Outta Compton as Joe Louis Police
2014 Jane the Virgin (12 episodes) as Lieutenant Armstrong
2013 Along the Roadside as Traffic Cop
2012 A Thousand Words as Construction Worker
2009 Fast & Furious as Lead Investigator
2008 True Blood (4 episodes) as Gabe
2008 Bottle Shock as Trucker
2008 The Cleaner (1 episode)
2008 Necessary Evil as Michael Russo
2007 Chuck (1 episode) as General Bauer
2007 Nobel Son as Foreman
2006 Dead and Deader as Captain Niles
2006 Justice (1 episode)
2006 World Trade Center as Will's Rescue Fireman
2005 How I Met Your Mother (1 episode)
2005 Wheelmen as Agent #4
2005 The Rain Makers as Dalton
2004 House (1 episode) as Marshal Brady
2004 Cellular as Aging Security Guard
2003 The Handler (1 episode)
2003 Tremors (1 episode)
2003 Daredevil as Fisk Bodyguard
2003 Miracles (1 episode)
2003 An American Reunion as DEA Agent
2002 CSI: Miami (2 episodes) as U.S. Marshal
2001 Alias (1 episode)
2001 Crossing Jordan (1 episode)
2001 New Alcatraz as Scott Poluso
2000 FreakyLinks (1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (6 episodes)
2000 Coyote Ugly as Coyote Ugly Bar Patron
2000 Gone in Sixty Seconds as San Pedro Cop
2000 U.S. Seals as Cosgrove
1999 Operation Delta Force 4: Deep Fault as Skip Lang
1999 Operation Delta Force 3: Clear Target as Mac McKinney
1999 Angel (1 episode) as Keith
1999 Freaks and Geeks (1 episode)
1998 Martial Law (1 episode)
1998 Armageddon as Halsey
1998 Godzilla as Soldier on the Bridge
1997 Surface to Air as Major Canton
1996 Solo as Scanion
1996 Independence Day as Military Aide
1996 The Rock as Private Gamble
1996 Walnut Creek as Anthony DePrince
1995 The Jeff Foxworthy Show (1 episode)
1995 The Tie That Binds as Bartender
1994 Angel 4: Undercover as Doo-Rag Bouncer
1993 Boy Meets World (1 episode)
1992 Cool World as Cop
1991 Home Improvement (1 episode) as Roy
1991 Sisters (1 episode)
1989 Family Matters (1 episode)
1989 Seinfeld (1 episode)
1988 976-EVIL as Mr. Selby
1988 Out of Time as Cop #2
1988 Aaron's Way (1 episode)
1987 Jake and the Fatman (1 episode)
1987 Full House (4 episodes) as Second Prisoner
1986 L.A. Law (2 episodes)
1986 Annihilator as Policeman
1984 Hunter (1 episode)
1983 The A-Team (1 episode) as Billy Marquette
1981 Falcon Crest (4 episodes)
1979 Knots Landing (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page