Biography

Ashley Grace is an American film and television actress and model, best known for her roles in the feature films "Chronicle", "LOL", and "About Cherry".

Ashley Grace is an American film and television actress and model, best known for her roles in the feature films "Chronicle", "LOL", and "About Cherry".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1988-12-11

Place of Birth La Porte, Indiana, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ashley Hinshaw
  • Ashley Henshaw

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 StartUp(6 episodes) as Taylor
2016 You're Killing Me Susana as Irene
2015 Chicago Med(1 episode) as Melody Sayers
2015 A Rising Tide as Sarah Bell
2015 Marvel's Agent Carter(1 episode) as Colleen O'Brien
2014 Goodbye to All That as Mildred
2014 The Pyramid as Nora
2014 True Detective(2 episodes) as Lacey Lindel
2013 +1 as Jill
2013 Snake & Mongoose as Lynn Prudhomme
2013 The Incident as Holly
2012 TalhotBlond as Katie Brooks
2012 Rites of Passage as Sandee
2012 About Cherry as Angelina
2012 LOL as Emily
2012 Chronicle as Casey Letter
2011 The Death and Return of Superman as Power Girl
2010 The Glades(1 episode) as Janelle
2009 The League(1 episode) as Rachel
2007 Gossip Girl(1 episode) as Herself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page