Biography

Kether Donohue is an American actress and singer. She is known for her role as Lindsay on You're the Worst and her role as a cappella leader Alice in Pitch Perfect.

Kether Donohue is an American actress and singer. She is known for her role as Lindsay on You're the Worst and her role as a cappella leader Alice in Pitch Perfect.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1985-10-31

Place of Birth Manhattan, New York

Official Site http://www.ketherdonohue.com/

Also Known As

  • Kether Donahue
  • Kether Donohoe
  • Kether Fernandez
  • Annice Moriarty

Acting TV ShowsMovies

PinkCity as Kali
2020 Royalties (1 episode)
2018 YOU (1 episode) as Tina
2017 The Guest Book (1 episode) as Tara
2017 The Disaster Artist as Actress #6
2016 Grease Live as Jan
2015 Pitch Perfect 2 as Former Bella
2014 You're the Worst (62 episodes) as Lindsay Jillian
2012 Pitch Perfect as Alice
2012 The Bay as Donna Thompson
2012 Altered States of Plaine as Violet
2010 Boy Wonder as Lizzy
2006 Kappa Mikey (3 episodes) as Lily (voice)
2005 Mew Mew Power (26 episodes) as Kiki Benjamin / Mew Kiki (English version, voice)
2005 American Dad! (2 episodes)
2003 Hope & Faith (2 episodes) as Madison Melville

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page