Biography

We don't have a biography for Edward Linde-Lubaszenko.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1939-08-23

Place of Birth Białystok, podlaskie, Polska

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Edward Lubaszenko
  • Edward Linde

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Miasto skarbów (13 episodes) as Nathan Sharon
2016 Artists (8 episodes) as Portier Popieł
2013 Niebo as Dziadek Janka
2012 September Eleven 1683 as Jan Andrzej Morsztyn
2012 Polish Roulette as Edward "Markiz"
2011 Rose as Pastor
2009 Złoty środek as Józef (w napisach: Edward Lubaszenko)
2002 E=mc² as profesor Sowa (w napisach: Edward Linde)
2000 Boys Don't Cry as rektor Rudolf (w napisach: Edward Linde)
1999 Operacja Samum as lekarz (w napisach: Edward Linde)
1996 Wirus as dyrektor "Eurobanku"
1996 Smugglers as Ojciec Roberta
1995 Ekstradycja (1 episode)
1994 Psy 2: Ostatnia krew as Stopczyk
1993 Schindler's List as ksiądz w Brinnlitz
1991 Trzy dni bez wyroku as Andruszewski "Andrus", wychowawca w Zakładzie Poprawczym, szef bandy
1977 Układ krążenia (7 episodes) as Dr Roman Bognar
1977 Próba ciśnenia as profesor, szef Andrzeja
1975 Grzech Antoniego Grudy as (w napisach: E. Lubaszenko)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page