Biography

We don't have a biography for Yutaka Takenouchi.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 37

Birthday 1971-01-02

Place of Birth Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • ็ซน้‡Žๅ†…่ฑŠ

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Merry Christmas in Summer(0 episodes) as Kinoshita Ryou
Kazoku(0 episodes) as Kamikawa Ryohei
Good Partner(0 episodes) as Sakisaka Kento
Katsuben!
2018 Stepmom and Daughter Blues(10 episodes) as Ryoichi Miyamoto
2017 The Last Recipe as Taizo Miyake
2017 Birds Without Names as Kurosaki
2016 Shin Godzilla as Hideki Akasaka : Special Advisor to the Prime Minister(National Security)
2016 A Living Promise as Yuma Nakahara
2015 at Home
2014 Great Selection Taxi(11 episodes) as Edawakare
2014 The Tale of Nishino as Yukihiko Nishino
2013 The Apology King as Masanomi Minoa
2012 Battle of the Pacific as Captain Oba
2011 A Honeymoon in Hell: Mr. & Mrs. Oki's Fabulous Trip as Nobuyoshi Oki
2011 Oba: The Last Samurai as Captain Oba
2010 Shooting Star(10 episodes) as Kengo Okada
2009 The Waste Land(19 episodes) as Shinichiro Hyodo
2009 The Hovering Blade as Takashi Oribe
2009 BOSS(22 episodes) as Shinjiro Nodate
2008 Tomorrow(1 episode) as Moriyama Kohei
2008 Wenny Has Wings as Masato Fukazawa
2006 Kazoku-Tsuma Fuzai Oto no Sonzai(5 episodes)
2005 Ruri's Island(11 episodes) as Tatsuya Kawashima / Makoto Takahara
2003 Princess Hiro(10 episodes) as Fuketsu Aishinkakura
2003 Drop-out Teacher Returns to School(11 episodes) as Shinya Yoshimori
2002 Toshiie and Matsu (49 episodes) as Yoshiyuki Sawaki (Ryosuke)
2001 Between Calmness and Passion as Agata Junsei
2001 Shotgun Wedding(10 episodes) as Ryunosuke Hirao
1999 Ice World(11 episodes) as Hirokawa Eiki
1998 The Last Song (11 episodes)
1998 With Love(12 episodes)
1997 Beach Boys(13 episodes) as Kaito Suzuki
1996 Long Vacation(11 episodes) as Shinji Hayama
1995 Mada Koi wa Hajimaranai(10 episodes)
1994 Tokyo Daigaku Monogatari(10 episodes)
1994 Boku no Shushoku(12 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page