Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 30

Gender Female

Birthday 1962-11-25 (59 years old)

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Also Known As

  • 이혜영
  • Lee Hey-young
  • Lee Hye-yeong

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lee Hye-young (이혜영) is a South Korean film, television, and theater actress.

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2018
2018
2009
2008
2005
2004
2002
2000
1999
1999
1996
1995
1993
1992
1991
1991
1990
1988
1988
1987
1986
1986
1984
1983
1982

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login