Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 61

Birthday 1964-02-21

Place of Birth Hong Kong, China

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 马伟豪
  • Joe Ma
  • Ma Weihao
  • Ma Wei-hao
  • Weihao Ma
  • Ma Wai-Ho
  • Joe Ma Wai Ho

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2016 On Fallen Wings Director
2012 The Lion Roars 2 Director
2011 Stand By Me Director
2010 My Sassy Girl 2 Director
2009 Give Love Director
2008 Prisoner 701: Sasori Director
2006 Love Undercover 3 Director
2005 Embrace Your Shadow Director
2004 Three of a Kind Director
2004 Hidden Heroes Director
2003 1:99 Shorts Director
2003 Sound of Colors Director
2003 Diva: Ah Hey Director
2003 Love Undercover 2: Love Mission Director
2002 The Lion Roars Director
2002 Summer Breeze of Love Director
2002 Love Undercover Director
2001 Dummy Mommy, Without a Baby Director
2001 Fighting for Love Director
2001 Funeral March Director
2001 Feel 100% II Director
1999 Unemployed Emperor Director
1997 He Comes From Planet K Director
1997 Lawyer Lawyer Director
1997 First Love Unlimited Director
1996 百分百啱Feel Director
1996 Till Death Do Us Laugh Director
1996 Feel 100% Director
1995 The Golden Girls Director
1994 Over the Rainbow, Under the Skirt Director
1992 Rich Man Director

Writing

2008 Prisoner 701: Sasori Writer
2004 Three of a Kind Writer
2003 Love Undercover 2: Love Mission Writer
2002 Love Undercover Writer
2001 Funeral March Writer
2001 Feel 100% II Screenplay
2001 United We Stand, and Swim Writer
1999 Victim Screenplay
1998 PR Girls Screenplay
1998 Nude Fear Writer
1997 Lawyer Lawyer Writer
1997 First Love Unlimited Writer
1996 Black Mask Screenplay
1996 Feel 100% Writer
1995 The Golden Girls Writer
1994 Over the Rainbow, Under the Skirt Writer
1993 Chez n' Ham Writer
1993 Hero from Beyond the Boundary of Time Writer
1993 All's Well End's Well Too Screenplay
1990 Happy Ghost IV Writer
1990 Doctor's Heart Screenplay
1989 The Nobles Writer
1988 Chicken and Duck Talk Story
1988 Bless This House Writer
1988 It's a Mad, Mad, Mad World II Writer
1987 Porky's Meatball Screenplay
1986 My Family Screenplay
1984 The Happy Ghost Writer

Production

2018 Men on the Dragon Producer
2004 Itchy Heart Producer
2004 The White Dragon Producer
2004 Three of a Kind Producer
2003 Diva: Ah Hey Producer
2002 The Mummy, Aged 19 Producer
2001 Dummy Mommy, Without a Baby Producer
2001 Funeral March Producer
2001 Glass Tears Producer
2001 United We Stand, and Swim Producer
2000 Clean My Name, Mr. Coroner! Producer
2000 Juliet in Love Producer
1999 Victim Producer
1999 Bullets Over Summer Producer
1998 Bio Zombie Producer
1998 Nude Fear Producer
1997 He Comes From Planet K Producer
1997 Lawyer Lawyer Producer
1996 Love and Sex Among the Ruins Producer
1993 Chez n' Ham Producer

Acting

2001 Stolen Love as Joe
1999 Victim
1997 First Love Unlimited as Hong's Boss
1994 I Wanna Be Your Man
1994 I've Got You, Babe!!!

Crew

2003 Diva: Ah Hey Script

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page